Previous keynote speakers

Galway, Ireland, 2015
Philip McGinnity (University College Cork, Ireland)
Ian Fleming (Memorial University of Newfoundland, Canada)
Dorte Bekkevold (Technical University of Denmark, Denmark)
Paul Kemp (University of Southampton, UK)
Värmland, Sweden, 2014
Eva Bergman (Karlstad University, Sweden)
Olle Calles (Karlstad University, Sweden)
Kjetil Hindar (NINA, Norway)
Bror Jonsson (NINA, Norway)
Machynlleth, Wales, 2013
Morten Stickler, (Statkraft AS, Norway)
Nigel Milner (APEM Ltd / Bangor University, UK)
Sian Griffiths (Cardiff University, UK)
Jamie Stevens (University of Exeter, UK)
Ian Davidson (Natural Resources Wales, UK)
Trondheim, Norway, 2012
Sofia Consuegra (Aberystwyth University, UK)
Sigurd Einum (NTNU, Norway)
Francisco Martínez-Capel (UPV, Spain)
Niels Jepsen (DTU Aqua, Denmark)
Gotein-Libarrenx, France, 2011
Rick Cunjak (University of New Brunswick, Canada)
Jaakko Erkinaro (RKTL, Finland)
Jacques Labonne (INRA, France)
John Reynolds (Simon Fraser Univeristy, Canada)
Pitlochry, Scotland, 2010
Alan Youngson (Fisheries Research Service, UK)
Iain Malcolm (Fisheries Research Service, UK)
Phil Roni (Northwest Fisheries Science Centre, USA)
Ken Whelan (Marine Institute, Ireland)
Tom Cross (University College Cork, Ireland)
Southampton, England, 2009
David Sear, Southampton University, UK
Thom Hardy (Utah State University, USA)
Ken Bovee (US Geological Survey, USA)
Clive Trueman (National Oceanography Centre, UK)
Mike Dunbar (Centre for Ecology and Hydrology, UK)
Roskilde, Denmark, 2008
Berton Lee Lamb (US Geological Survey, USA)
Jan Heggenes (Høgskolen I Bø, Norway)
Michael Hansen (DTU Aqua, Denmark)
Malcolm Elliott (Freshwater Biological Assocation, UK)
John Armstrong (Fisheries Research Service, UK)
Jyväskylä, Finland, 2007
Ari Huusko (RKTL, Finland)
Torbjorn Forseth (NINA, Norway)
Rick Cunjak (University of New Brunswick, Canada)
Karlstad, Sweden, 2006
Neil Metcalfe (Glasgow University, UK)
Torgny Bohlin (Göteborg University, Sweden)
Lasse Kyläkorpi (Vattenfall, Sweden)
Tormod Schei (Statkraft AS, Norway)
Agdenes, Norway, 2005
Hans Petter Fjeldstad (SINTEF Energy, Norway)
Eva Thorstad (NINA, Norway)
Sigurd Einem (NINA, Norway)
Tormod Schei (Statkraft AS, Norway)